Principality Premiership teams

Premiership Principality teams for this weekend are as follows:

Aberavon tbc v Swansea tbc

Bedwas tbc v Llanelli

Llanelli: Dan Newton; Lee Williams, Nick Reynolds, Chris Keenan, Liam Williams; Steve Shingler, Aled Davies; Rhodri Jones, Craig Hawkins, Simon Gardiner; Allan Powell / Adam Powell, Aaron Shingler; Duane Eager, Nick Cudd, Ben Morgan / Allan Powell.
Replacements: Samson Lee / Aled Hopkins, Rhys Lawrence, Henry Boot, Adam Powell, Gareth Davies, Johnny Lewis, Scott Williams, Iolo Evans.

Cross Keys tbc v Tonmawr

Tonmawr: Warren Davies; Kiba Richards, Tal Selley, Lloyd Ryland, Gareth John; David Flanagan, James Donovan; Owain Ford, Ieuan Dobbs, Joe Rees; Ben Davies, Jonathan Griffiths; Lee Purnell, Craig Price, Robert Hill.
Replacements: Darryl Harvey, Hywel Davies, Andrew Gwynne, Ceri Jones, Barry Davies, Luke Richards, Steffan Andrews.

Pontypool tbc v Llandovery

Llandovery: Howard Thomas; Lee Rees, Dan Rogers, Matthew Lewis, Matthew Jacobs; Cerith Rees (captain), Gareth James; Owen Evans, Emyr Phillips, Dean Howells; Marc De Marigny, Gyles Vaughan; Nio Aiono, Lloyd Phillips, Dean Fitzgerald.
Replacements: Pete Edwards, Alun-Wyn Davies, Matthew Harbut, Richie Pugh, Adam Yelland, Rhodri Williams, Adam Warren

Pontypridd v Cardiff

Cardiff: Jimmy Norris; Steve Taylor, Richard Smith, Shaun Powell, Matthew Jogn; Gareth Davies, Owen Ruttley; Ian George, Rhys James, Jamie Corsi; Grant Harrington (captain), Kris Barry; Simon Grainger, Rhys Shellard, Daniel Godfrey.
Replacements: Iuean Davies, Nathan Trevett, Kris Gay, Jamie Ringer, Darren Ryan, Tom Slater, Scott Sneddon.

Pontypridd: Gareth Wyatt; Lewis Williams, Adam Thomas, Dafydd Lockyer, Owen Williams; Simon Humberstone, Kristian Baller; Stuart Williams, Huw Dowden, Ken Knaggs; Craig Locke, Ryan Savage; Ed Siggery, Wayne O’Connor, Chris Dicomidis (captain)
Replacements: Garyn Lucas; Dean Gunter; Gavin Dacey; Tom Hetherington; Jake Thomas; Darren Waters; Phil Osborne

Glamorgan Wanderers v Carmarthen tbc

Glamorgan Wanderers: Owen Marshall; Rory Budina, Rhys Howells, Lloyd Thomas, Robin Lock; Lewis Williams, Tom Rowlands; Marc Thomas, Ryan Prosser, Mark O’Leary; Richard Thomas, Bryn Griffiths; Josh Navidi, Ben White, Lee Highgate (captain).
Replacements: Marc Sheppard, Darragh Cantillon, Jon Barley, Nick Hampson, Lewis Johnson, Josh Hughes, Tomas Marks.

Newport v Neath

Newport: M.Evans; O.Broad, C.Johnstone, S.Williams, R.Owen; C.Wannell, J Leadbeater; D.Pattison, A.Ellis, G.Robinson; A.Jones, A.Brown; L.Evans, R.Jenkins, H.Ellis.
Replacements: A.Brown, D.Way, A.Jones/A.Frampton, J.Thomas, S.Waldron, C.Simpson, N.Griffiths/L.Andrews.

Neath: A.Bramwell; K.James, G.McCarthy, L.Ford, C.Morgans; J.Thomas, T.James; N.Downs, A.James, R.Davies; E.Evans, N.Bonner-Evans; G.Gravell (captain), A.Powell, E.Uzoigwe.
Replacements : G.King, D,Langdon, A.V.Lott, A.Littlehales, P.Sidoli, L.Evans, A.Whitney.

Uncategorised