Welsh rugby results for 12 September, 2009

Principality Premier Division
Bedwas 26 Swansea 58
Carmarthen Qns 22 Neath 25
Cross Keys 27 Aberavon 35
Glamorgan Wdrs 15 Cardiff 20
Llanelli 12 Llandovery 10
Newport 22 Ebbw Vale 13
Pontypool 15 Pontypridd 48

SWALEC Welsh National League
Division One East
Bargoed 19 Bedlinog 14
Llanharan 21 Blackwood 16
Merthyr 51 Beddau 15
Newbridge 38 Caerphilly 20
Rumney 33 Ystrad Rhondda 7
Tredegar 5 UWIC 33

Division One West
Bridgend Ath 20 Bridgend 13
Builth Wells 17 Carmarthen Ath 52
Corus 21 Whitland 28
Cwmllynfell 18 Bonymaen 40
Narberth 17 Felinfoel 19
Tonmawr 11 Llangennech 18

Division Two East
Brynmawr 15 Llantwit Fardre 25
Garndiffaith 35 Abercynon 40
Llantrisant 33 Treorchy 26
Mountain Ash 22 Penallta 0
Newport Saracens 15 Gilfach Goch 6
Rhydyfelin 22 Ynysybwl 23

Division Two West
Aberavon Qns 10 Waunarlwydd 14
Aberystwyth 16 Pontyberem 17
Ammanford 22 Loughor 25
Dunvant 27 Kidwelly 17
Mumbles 10 BP Llandarcy 14
Pencoed 9 Maesteg 13

Division Three East
Croesyceiliog 35 Tredegar Ironsides 12
Gwernyfed 17 Blaina 13
Nelson 30 Cwmbran 19
Newport HSOB 19 Fleur de Lys 27
Pill Harriers 28 Abergavenny 45
Rhymney 23 Pontypool Utd 13

Division Three West
Cardigan 20 Llandeilo 18
Gorseinon 44 Crymych 17
Haverfordwest 12 Newcastle Emlyn 16
Llanelli Wanderers 13 Laugharne 8
Llanybydder 15 Lampeter Town 10
Morriston 22 Penclawdd 14

Division Three South East
Aberdare 40 Fairwater 10
Brecon 46 Llandaff 5
Heol y Cyw 3 St Peters 36
Llandaff North 17 Pentyrch 20
Llanishen 23 Treherbert 7
Penarth 28 Tylorstown 17

Division Three South West
Brynamman 23, Kenfig Hill 32
Glynneath 18, Cwmavon 0
Maesteg Qns 16, Ystalyfera 22
Nantyffyllon 25, Bryncoch 13
Seven Sisters 23, Briton Ferry 3
Tondu 16, Skewen 18

Division Four East
Abercarn 24 Crumlin 7
Machen 36 Chepstow 18
Monmouth 25 St Josephs 5
New Tredegar 46 Nantyglo 5
Old Illtydians 16 Abertillery BG 20
Risca 18 Talywain 18

Division Four West
Cefneithen 26 Betws 25
Hendy 12 Milford Haven 10
Pembroke D Qns 6 Amman Utd 41
Pontarddulais 37 Pembroke 6
Tenby 7 Tumble 42
Trimsaran 12 Burry Port 12

Division Four South East
Abercwmboi 45 Ferndale 20
Cardiff HSOB 29 Nantymoel 6
Pontycymmer 24 Taffs Well 39
Porth 45 Llantwit Major 13
Rhiwbina 10 Pontyclun 8
Tonyrefail 8 Dowlais 32

Division Four South West
Maesteg Celtic 17, Glyncorrwg 33
Pyle 30 Aberavon Green Stars 10
Resolven 7, Pontardawe 12
Taibach 46, Tonna 15
Vardre 69, Porthcawl 7
Ystradgynlais 15, Abercrave 13

Division Five East
Bettws 22 Usk 31
Caldicot 14 Brynithel 10
Oakdale 24 RTB Ebbw Vale 9
Pontllanfraith 29 Blaenavon 5
Trinant 21 Hartridge 27
Ynysddu 14 Llanhilleth 21

Division Five West
Aberaeron 18 Furnace 17
Llangwm 18 Penygroes 26
Neyland 58 Bynea 6
Pontyates 8 New Dock Stars 69
St Davids 7 Fishguard 50
Swansea Uplands 7 St Clears 55

Division Five South East
Blackwood Stars 34 Cowbridge 14
Canton 7 Penygraig 34
Cefn Coed 8 Barry 40
Cilfynydd 0 Senghenydd 46
Deri 47 Old Penarthians 9
St Albans 21 Dinas Powys 17

Division Five South West
Alltwen 22, Llandybie 16
Birchgrove 12, Gowerton 6
Glais 3, Penlan 29
Neath Ath 38 Cwmtwrch 5
Trebanos 67, Cwmgors 0
Tycroes 13, Crynant 36

Division Five South Central
Baglan 22, Bryncethin 34
Blaengarw 15 Rhigos 27
Bridgend Sports Banwen POSTPONED
Cwmgwrach 33 Cefn Cribbwr 6
Hirwaun 49, Ogmore Vale 17
Wattstown 21, SW Police 5

Division Six East
Aberbargoed 17 Abertysswg 49
Aberbeeg 22 Forgeside 22
Blaina Utd 3 Cefn Fforest 83
Markham 43 Cwm 10
Trefil 12 Beaufort 19

Division Six West
Fall Bay 12, Penybanc 6
Llansawel 13, Nantgaredig 16
Mynydd y Garreg 3, Llangadog 20
Pantyffynnon 10, Blaenau 15
Tregaron 28 South Gower 9

Division Six Central
Caerau Ely 20 Aberavon Naval 13
Cambrian Welfare 47 Llandrindod Wells 3
Cardiff Saracens 0 Llanrumney 57
Glyncoch 27 CRC Caerdydd 3
Pontrhydyfen 54 Ynysowen 0

Division Six South East
Abertridwr St Julians HSOB POSTPONED
Crickhowell Rogerstone POSTPONED
Hafodyrynys 38 New Panteg 7
St Josephs (Newport) 26 Hollybush 13
Whiteheads 0 Caerleon 32

Division One North
Bro Ffestiniog 5 Caernarfon 15
Colwyn Bay 5 Nant Conwy 47
Denbigh 11 Mold 62
Llangefni 15 Pwllheli 14
Ruthin 18 Llandudno 11

Division Two North (Northern)
Bala 8 Bethesda 11
Bangor 3 Wrexham 57
Rhyl 65 Rhos 0

Division Two North (Southern)
Dolgellau 29 Llanidloes 5
Machynlleth 6 COBRA 17
Welshpool 22 Newtown 26

Uncategorised