RESULTS: Round-up

Results of matches played over the festive period are as follows:

Principality Premier Division
Cardiff RFC 0 Glamorgan Wanderers 26
Ebbw Vale v Newport (Postponed)
Llandovery 16 Llanelli 16
Neath 36 Aberavon 33
Pontypridd v Pontypool (Postponed)
Swansea 15 Bedwas 13

SWALEC Welsh National League
Division One East

Beddau v Merthyr (Postponed)
Bedlinog v Bargoed (Postponed)
Blackwood v Llanharan (Postponed)
Caerphilly v Newbridge (Postponed)
Ystrad Rhondda v Rumney (Postponed)

Division One West
Bonymaen 37 Cwmllynfell 13
Bridgend 3 Bridgend Athletic 3
Carmarthen Athletic 17 Builth Wells 22
Felinfoel 3 Narberth 29
Llangennech v Tonmawr (Postponed)
Whitland 10 Corus 10

Division Two East
Brynmawr v Treorchy (Postponed)
Garndiffaith v Gilfach Goch (Postponed)
Llantrisant v Ynysybwl (Postponed)
Mountain Ash v Llantwit Fardre (Postponed)
Newport Saracens v Penallta (Postponed)
Rhydyfelin v Abercynon (Postponed)

Division Two West
Dunvant 0 – 26 Maesteg
Aberavon Quins 18 Kidwelly 14
Aberystwyth v BP Llandarcy
Ammanford 15 Pontyberem 16
Mumbles v Waunarlwydd (Postponed)
Pencoed v Loughor (Postponed)

Division Three East
Croesyceiliog v Cwmbran (Postponed)
Gwernyfed v Fleur de Lys (Postponed)
Nelson v Blaina (Postponed)
Newport HSOB v Pontypool Utd (Postponed)
Pill Harriers v Tredegar Ironsides (Postponed)
Rhymney v Abergavenny (Postponed)

Division Three West

Cardigan 10 Lampeter 10
Gorseinon v Penclawdd (Postponed)
Haverfordwest v Laugharne (Postponed)
Llanelli Wanderers 5 Crymych 8
Llanybydder 6 Newcastle Emlyn 19
Morriston v LLandeilo (Postponed)

Division Three South East
Aberdare v St Peters (Postponed)
Brecon 9 Pentyrch 25
Llandaff North v Fairwater (Postponed)
Llanishen v Llandaff (Postponed)
Penarth 61 Treherbert 5

Division Three South West
Brynamman v Skewen (Postponed)
Glynneath 5 Ystalyfera 6
Maesteg Quins v Bryncoch (Postponed)
Nantyffyllon v Briton Ferry (Postponed)
Seven Sisters v Kenfig Hill (Postponed)
Tondu v Cwmavon (Postponed)

Uncategorised